Privacy Policy
Incelligent
Website’s Privacy Policy

This policy applies to all personal data processed by “INCELLIGENT PC” (hereinafter called as the “Company”), having its registered office at 189, Syggrou Av., 171 21, Athens, Greece and contact number +30 211 0124965, through its website www.incelligent.net.

Table of Contents
    Add a header to begin generating the table of contents

    • What is personal data processing?

    It is any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, in personal data or in personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, search for information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

    ● Which data we collect

    1. Data we collect from you

    You can contact our company either electronically, by filling out the contact form (“Get Quote”) or making use of the contact details (“Contact”) we have on our website. In addition, you may freely opt for subscription to our company’s newsletter, providing us with your e-mail address on the relevant field (“sign up to get latest updates”).

    In order to get in touch with you, the personal data we may collect about you is your name, telephone number, email and/ or post address and your message’s content. This data is necessary so that we can contact you as soon as possible.

    We process and protect any personal data you provide to us via the completion of these fields, demonstrating the same diligence that we exercise for any of your other personal data, in accordance with this policy.

    We do not transmit your personal data to any third party and we use it exclusively to contact you, responding to your request.

    We maintain this data, taking all appropriate technical and organizational security measures to ensure their protection.

    We retain your personal data for one (1) year from the date you submitted your request.

    2. Data we collect from you with automated means

    When you use our website, your device automatically provides us with data so that we can serve and tailor our response to you. The type of information we collect through automated means generally includes technical information about your device, such as the IP address or other device ID, the type of device you are using, and the version of the operating system.

    The data we collect may also include usage information and statistics about your interaction with the website. This may also include information about the URLs of the web pages you visited, the referring/ exit pages, page views, the length of stay on a page, the number of clicks, the type of platform and other information about how you used the platform.

    This information is collected using Cookies and other similar tracking technologies. We encourage you to carefully read our Cookies Policy, to learn more about Cookies, how to use them and how you can control their use.

    ● Communications

    The Company’s official email address is info@incelligent.net.

    Any address other than this is not an official address of our company. Our company is not responsible for any data that may be exchanged with any other address claiming to belong to it. If you receive a message claiming that it comes from our company, but does not come from our official address, please let us know at info@incelligent.net.

    ● Access to your personal data

    Only our authorized personnel, who are bound by confidentiality clauses or a regulatory obligation of confidentiality, have access to the emails we receive at our official address or through the contact form.

    We do not forward to third party emails which we receive at our official email address or through the contact form without the explicit consent of the sender.

    We retain the messages we receive at our official address for 1 year and/ or until the end of our contractual relationship in order to continuously provide our services to you and ensure seamless communication between us.

    Exceptions may be the cases in which the forwarding to third parties or non-deletion of the electronic messages we receive is necessary for the observance of obligations of our practice deriving from the law or for the establishment, exercise or support of legal claims.

    We use email service providers based within the EU and, in this regard, the GDPR principles and high standards apply. However, it is possible to transfer personal data outside the EU, in countries where the level of data protection has not been deemed as adequate by the European Commission (e.g. U.S.A.); in such a case, we (and along our counterparties) will implement all the appropriate technical and organisational measures as well as the suitable safeguards (e.g., standard contractual clauses), as provisioned in the GDPR, to ensure the protection of your personal data.

    ● Website

    We work with our internet service provider (domain) , XX, to ensure that your personal data is protected. XXXX maintains the data of our website in XXXX, therefore the data protection is governed by European legislation.

    XXX acts as the data processor, while the Company is the data controller.

    Our website uses an encryption system (TLS)  to ensure greater security during your navigation.

    Our website, especially in “News”, where we publish informative articles, may include hyperlinks, which redirect to third party websites. These websites are not subject to the control of the Company and therefore we cannot guarantee that the privacy policy of these websites is in line with ours. We encourage you to carefully read the policies and terms and conditions of use of these websites.

     

    ● Social Media

    Our company uses social media to promote its activity. Specifically, we have a page on Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/incelligent/), Twitter (https://twitter.com/incelligent), Linkedin (https://www.linkedin.com/company/incelligent/).

    This policy does not apply when you use social media to contact our company. Instead, the processing of your personal data is subject to the privacy policy of such social media. We advise you to read the social media privacy policy carefully before using them.

     

    ● Your rights

    You have the following rights regarding your personal data

    Rights
    Right to information You have the right to be informed about the collection and processing of your personal data.
    Right to access You have the right to receive confirmation from us as to whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if so, you have the right to access your personal data in a concise, comprehensible, transparent and easily accessible form.
    Right to correction You can request and we will ensure that without undue delay we will correct inaccurate or incomplete personal data, including via a supplementary statement.
    Right to erasure You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data that concern you, without undue delay and we will proceed with the deletion, under the conditions set by the law.
    Right to processing limitation You have the right to ask us to limit processing activities to specific purposes only, subject to the conditions set by the law.
    Right to object You have the right to object, at any time and for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you. We will no longer process personal data unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or to establish, exercise or uphold legal claims.
    Right to data portability You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided us with, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to request the transfer of such data to another processor without objection from us under the conditions set by the law.
    Right to human interference You have the right to not be subject to a decision made solely on the basis of automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern you or significantly affect you in a similar way.

    If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at info@incelligent.net.

    We will respond to your request within thirty (30) days of receipt. In case an extension of the above deadline is required for the investigation and / or processing of your request, we will inform you, explaining the reasons why the extension of the deadline is necessary.

    In any case, if you feel that the protection of your personal data has been violated in any way, you have the right to file a complaint to the Hellenic Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

    ● Enquiries

    If you have any questions about this privacy policy or would like any clarification, please contact us at info@incelligent.net.

    Last modified:
    Contact Us!

    We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

    Privacy Settings saved!
    Privacy Settings

    When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

    These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

    In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
    • wordpress_test_cookie
    • wordpress_logged_in_
    • wordpress_sec

    Decline all Services
    Accept all Services
    Scroll to Top